Privacy Policy
Updated 23.02.2021

At Amie Ellis London, we core interest is to improve your shopping experience. By visiting our website, or our social accounts (Instagram, Facebook), you acknowledge that you have read and approve of our return and refund policy.

Data Collector

The policy regulates the protection of your personal data, any information such as your surname, first name, postal address, email, customer number, etc collected by Amie Ellis London while you visit us online.

Data Usage

We primarily collect your data within the context of your purchase, in order to deliver your orders and to assist you on any inquiry. Your data might be sent to an external recipient. Our service providers responsible for improving the functioning of our Websites, implementing your transactions and payment security, those of our service providers responsible for logistics (storage, preparation and delivery of your products), our Customer Services, our service provider tasked with performing marketing or commercial surveys or advertising agencies. Your Data may also be transferred to third parties, in the event that we are obliged to do so by the law, as part of legal proceedings, or if an imperative request has been made by a public body.

Data Security

We implement technical and organisational measures in order to ensure the security, integrity, authenticity and privacy of the Personal Data. We ensure that our partners maintain a level of protection comparable to ours in relation to your Personal Data. We also ensure that your transactions are secure by implementing adequate measures, as well as measures to combat fraud.

Your Rights

In accordance with the relevant regulations relating to personal data, you hold and may exercise the following rights:

– Right of access: you have the right to access the Personal Data processed by us;
– Right to rectification: you have the right to request that we rectify your Data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
– Right to erasure: you have the right to request that we erase your Data;
– Right to object: you have the right to request not to receive any further communications from us;
– Right to be informed: you have the right to obtain information regarding the way in which we process your Data

In order to exercise your right, please send us an email under the title “Personal data” to our email address: info@amieellislondon.uk We commit to replying as quickly as possible and as soon as our services have received your request.

Finally, we inform you that if you have any complaints relating to the protection of your Personal Data, you may also contact the English supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s office, whose website is located at the following address: https://ico.org.uk

Return, Exchange and Refund
Updated 23.02.2021

At Amie Ellis London, our core interest is to improve your shopping experience. By visiting our website, or our social accounts (Instagram, Facebook), you acknowledge that you have read and approve of our Return, Exchange and Refund policy.

Since we work with Deadstock Fabric only, our supply and sizing available are limited due to the nature of this product. To ensure the best shopping experience, please refer to our Size Guide during your visit, and feel free to contact us on info@amieellislondon.uk for any further inquiry.

Unfortunately, we cannot accept any exchange or refund once the garments have been worn. This is due to our limited stock on each style, and to provide the best service possible to all of our customers.

We work closely with fantastic British suppliers to sustain high quality standards to all our products. As clothing will eventually go through the ‘wear and tear’ process, we cannot account for the damage due to usage. Our garments are created to last long, however care and maintenance is required as instructed on the Care Label.

We will always try to provide the most accurate image to our actual product. Since our only current shopping platform is online, please take into consideration the possible colour differences caused by different portals. Please read the product information carefully before purchasing.

As we are a small company, we hope to provide simple, straight forward contact for you. Please contact us on info@amieellislondon.uk with the title ‘Return, Exchange and Refund’ for more information. We aim to reply within 7 working days.